English (Optics)
longitudinal spherical aberration [correct]; LSA [correct]
CONT: ... The distance along the optical axis between the intercept of the rays that are nearly on the optical axis (paraxial rays) and the rays that go through the edge of the lens (marginal rays) is called longitudinal spherical aberration (LSA). The height at which these rays intercept the paraxial focal plane is called transverse spherical aberration (TSA).
French (Optique)
aberration sphérique longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]; LSA [correct, feminine noun]; aberration longitudinale de sphéricité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aberration de sphéricité : pour un objet rejeté à l'infini, on observe une focalisation autour du foyer. L'extension de l'image selon l'axe optique est l'aberration sphérique longitudinale et dans le plan focal image l'aberration sphérique transversale.
Spanish (Óptica)
aberración esférica longitudinal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia en dioptrías entre el foco de los rayos paraaxiales y los rayos paraaxiales.