English (Cytology)
laser scanning cytometry [correct]; LSC [correct]
CONT: DNA ploidy analysis by laser scanning cytometry (LSC) in colorectal cancers and comparison with flow cytometry.
CONT: Analysis by laser scanning cytometry of Bacillus thuringiensis toxin binding sites on Chilo suppressalis.
French (Cytologie)
cytométrie à balayage laser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société Chemunex (Maisons-Alfort) développe une méthode rapide et sensible, qui associe l'hybridation moléculaire sur membranes filtrantes et la cytométrie à balayage laser (système dit ChemScan).
OBS: Détection de bactéries pathogènes alimentaires.