English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Logistics)
logistic support plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; LSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logistic support plan; LSP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Logistique militaire)
plan de soutien logistique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LSP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan de soutien logistique; LSP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.