English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
talona [correct]; LT [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Lithuania.
OBS: Plural: talonas.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
talona [correct]; LT [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire de Lituanie.
OBS: Pluriel : talonas.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
talona [correct, feminine noun]; LT [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Lituania. No tiene unidad fraccionaria.
OBS: Plural: talonas.