English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
last tweet [correct]; LT [correct]
OBS: Refers to the previous tweet in a user's Twitter feed.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
dernier gazouillis [correct, masculine noun]; dernier tweet [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: L'usage du terme «dernier gazouillis» est à privilégier au gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
último tuit [correct, masculine noun]