English (Chronology; Mathematical Geography; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Transportation)
local time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Time expressed with respect to the celestial meridian of a particular place being the same for all points along the same meridian of longitude ...
OBS: local time; LT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Chronologie; Géographie mathématique; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Transports)
heure locale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Heure d'une région donnée, exprimée par rapport à la ligne de longitude la traversant.
OBS: [L'heure locale] c'est le temps, calculé sur la base du méridien traversant un endroit particulier.
OBS: heure locale; LT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cronología; Geografía matemática; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Transporte)
hora local [correct, feminine noun]