English (Public Property)
Long-Term Accommodation [correct]; LTA [correct]
DEF: A state-of-the-art, purpose built facility composed of both office space and special purpose space that will consolidate Communications Security Establishment Canada's sites to one location.
French (Propriétés publiques)
installation à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; ILT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Immeuble d'avant-garde construit sur mesure qui sera composé à la fois de bureaux et de pièces à des fins spéciales dans le but de consolider les immeubles du Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications Canada en une seule installation.