English (Types of Aircraft)
Light Transport Aircraft [correct]; LTA [correct]
CONT: With its main civil aircraft development effort concentrated on getting the 15 and 19-seat D0228- 100 and -200 on to the market during 1981, Dornier regards the 30-seater as a more distant requirement. Nevertheless, design work on the Light Transport Aircraft continues, based on the TNT wing design.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de transport léger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Cessna T-50 fut adopté par l'Air Force comme avion de transport léger et redésigné C-78 (UC-78 plus tard) et nommé Bobcat.