English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Military Finances)
long-term costing [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term costing; LTC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Finances militaires)
estimation de coûts à long terme [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: estimation de coûts à long terme; LTC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.