English (Scientific Research Facilities)
laboratory test chamber [correct]; LTC [correct]
OBS: laboratory test chamber; LTC: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
chambre d'essai en laboratoire [feminine noun]