English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Insurance)
long-term disability [correct]; LTD [correct]; long-term impairment [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Assurances)
invalidité de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]; I.L.D. [correct, feminine noun]; ILD [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité prolongée [correct, feminine noun]