English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
Long-Term Evolution technology [correct]; Long Term Evolution technology [correct]; Long Term Evolution [correct]; LTE [correct]; LTE; Long-Term Evolution [correct]; LTE technology [correct]
CONT: LTE (Long Term Evolution) is the project name given to development of a high performance air interface for cellular mobile communication systems. It is the last step toward the 4th generation (4G) of radio technologies designed to increase the capacity and speed of mobile telephone networks.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
technologie d'évolution à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; LTE [correct, feminine noun]; technologie LTE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technologie de l'évolution à long terme (LTE) est la quatrième génération (4G) de la technologie des réseaux cellulaires.