English (Trucking (Road Transport))
less-than-truckload [correct]; LTL [correct]
DEF: A quantity of freight less than the amount necessary to constitute a truckload.
OBS: Many companies have truckload (TL) rates and LTL rates. LTL rates usually apply to freight weighing less than 10,000 pounds.
French (Camionnage)
chargement partiel [correct, masculine noun]; charge partielle [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Entreprise de camionnage à chargement partiel; entreprise de camionnage à charge partielle.