English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
long-term planning area [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTPA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term planning area; LTPA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
domaine de planification à long terme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTPA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: domaine de planification à long terme; LTPA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.