English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
lubricator [correct]
DEF: Device which introduces a quantity (which may or not be controllable) of oil into the working medium.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
lubrificateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui permet d'introduire dans le fluide utilisé une certaine quantité (réglable ou non) d'huile pour lubrifier les appareils en service.