English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
canstock lubricator [correct]; lubricator [correct]
CONT: Can Body Manufacturing ... The aluminum coils are loaded onto an "uncoiler" at the beginning of the can making line. The uncoiler unrolls the strip of aluminum and feeds it to the lubricator. The lubricator deposits a thin film of water-soluble lubricant on both sides of the aluminum sheet.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
lubrificateur de bande pour boîtage [correct, masculine noun]; lubrificateur [correct, masculine noun]