English (Mental Disorders)
lucid interval
French (Troubles mentaux)
intervalle de lucidité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
intervalo lúcido [correct, masculine noun]; intervalo de lucidez [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de claridad mental en las psicosis o locuras cíclicas y recurrentes.