English (Equipment (Chemistry))
Luer-Lok syringe [correct]; Luer-lock syringe
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
seringue Luer-Lok [feminine noun]; seringue à embout Luer-Lok [feminine noun]; seringue à adaptateur Luer-Lok [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.