English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
luffing [correct]; luff [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
lof [correct, masculine noun]; aulofée [feminine noun]
DEF: Au près, mouvement d'un bateau qui se rapproche du lit du vent.
OBS: Ant. : abatée. (La Voile, N. Dent).
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
orzamiento [correct, masculine noun]; orza [correct, feminine noun]; orzada [correct, feminine noun]