English (Containers; Waste Management)
lugger
OBS: Luggers differ from the roll-off container in that they are not tipped during the loading and unloading process and thus can be used for liquid wastes.
French (Conteneurs; Gestion des déchets)
godet [masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur de petites dimensions servant à la manutention des déchets solides et parfois semi-liquides. (Compagnie Tricil).
OBS: Godet : terme en usage à la compagnie Tricil.