English (Atmospheric Physics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
lull [correct]
CONT: This area was quite active a few minutes ago but went into lull as sky began to brighten.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
embellie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éclaircie dans le ciel pendant le mauvais temps.