English (The Genitals)
lump [correct, noun]
CONT: She feels a lump. She tries to put it out of her mind. It persists. She goes to her physician and requests a mammogram, which leads to a biopsy, a diagnosis of cancer, a flood of unbridled fear.
French (Organes génitaux)
grosseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enflure, tuméfaction, boule : Avoir une grosseur au sein.