English (Banking)
lump-sum allowance [correct]
DEF: A fixed amount which an institution may deduct in the calculation of its reserve requirement within the minimum reserve framework of the Eurosystem.
French (Banque)
abattement forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant fixe qu'un établissement est habilité à déduire en calculant ses réserves obligatoires dans le cadre du système de réserves obligatoires de l'Eurosystème.