English (Astronomy)
orbit around the moon [noun]; lunar orbit; Moon's path
CONT: ... the Moon's orbital motion carries it along a track in the sky that we will call the "Moon's path" ... The Moon's path intersects the ecliptic at an angle of 5 degrees ...
French (Astronomie)
orbite de la Lune [feminine noun]; orbite circumlunaire [feminine noun]; orbite lunaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'orbite de la Lune est incliné d'environ 5 degrés sur l'écliptique [...]