English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
luncheon knife [correct]
CONT: Luncheon Knife - used for lunch and informal meals, and at other times as a salad knife or for meats and vegetables.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau à lunch [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des lunchs ou des lunches.
OBS: lunchs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).