English (Types of Restaurants)
luncheonette [correct]; sandwich shop [correct]
DEF: A restaurant serving light meals.
French (Catégories de restaurants)
sandwicherie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'on prépare et vend des sandwichs.