English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Luneberg lens [correct]; Luneberg reflector [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
lentille Luneberg [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.