English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kho Luo [correct]; Nife [correct]; Nyife [correct]; Luoh [correct]; Jo Luo [correct]; Lwo [correct]; Luo [correct]; Kavirondo [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Luo, a people living mainly in southwest Kenya.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
luo [correct, masculine noun]; nife [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental de la famille nilo-saharienne parlée par les Luo, groupe ethnique vivant principalement au Kenya, à proximité du lac Victoria.