English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
lustring [correct]; lustering [correct]
DEF: [A finishing] process producing lustre on yarns, cloth.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
lustrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'apprêt servant à augmenter le lustre des fils ou des étoffes.