English (Textile Industries)
lustrous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having lustre; shinning; glossy.
CONT: Taffeta ... frequently has a lustrous surface. ... Mohair fibre is long, lustrous, strong, resilient, and durable.
French (Industries du textile)
brillant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Brillant : Qui brille, soit en émettant, soit en réfléchissant la lumière, et de manière à frapper la vue.
CONT: Rendre brillant du fil, du coton (merceriser) [...] Des couleurs, des étoffes brillantes.