English (Space Centres)
local user terminal [correct]; LUT [correct]
French (Centres spatiaux)
terminal local [correct, masculine noun]; station d'utilisation locale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: terminal local : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).