English (Animal Reproduction)
luteal phase [correct]
DEF: The stage of the oestrus cycle during which the effect of the corpus luteum dominates and the cow is anoestrus because of the high levels of progesterone in the blood.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
phase lutéale [correct, feminine noun]; phase du corps jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des phases du cycle œstral.