English (Dentistry)
luxation [correct]
DEF: Partial or complete detachment of a tooth from its socket.
French (Dentisterie)
luxation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte des rapports normaux entre la racine et l'avéole dentaire.
CONT: Luxation partielle.
Spanish (Odontología)
luxación [feminine noun]