English (Bones and Joints)
luxation [correct]; dislocation
DEF: ... a disturbance or disarrangement of the normal relation of the bones at a joint.
French (Os et articulations)
luxation [correct, feminine noun]; dislocation [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de 2 extrémités osseuses d'une articulation entraînant une perte de contact normal des deux surfaces articulaires.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
luxación [correct, feminine noun]; dislocación [feminine noun]