English (Collaboration with the FAO; Market Prices; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
landed value [correct]; landings value [correct]; LV [correct]; LV
CONT: The landed value for groundfish peaked ... at $208.4 million and has since steadily declined. ... The lower landed values ... may be in part attributable to the impacts of [the pandemic] on seafood markets globally ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Prix (Commercialisation); Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
valeur au débarquement [correct, feminine noun]; valeur des débarquements [correct, feminine noun]; valeur des quantités débarquées [correct, feminine noun]