English (Military Logistics)
likelihood vector [correct, NATO, standardized]; LV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: likelihood vector; LV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
vecteur de vraisemblance [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vecteur de vraisemblance; LV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.