English (Posology; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
large volume parenteral [correct]; LVP [correct]
French (Posologie; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
préparation à grand volume [feminine noun]; PGV [feminine noun]; préparation de grand volume [feminine noun]; PGV [feminine noun]; PGV
OBS: Préparations injectables à grand volume.