English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing vehicle, tracked [NATO]; LVT [NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
véhicule de débarquement à chenilles [masculine noun, NATO]; LVT [masculine noun, NATO]