English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing vehicle, wheeled [NATO]; LVW [NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
véhicule de débarquement à roues [masculine noun, NATO]; LVW [masculine noun, NATO]