English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
local wavenumber [correct]; LW [correct]; local wave number [correct]; LW [correct]; LW
OBS: A contact mapping function.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
nombre d'onde local [correct, masculine noun]