English (Lasers and Masers; Security Posters and Signs)
laser warning display [correct]; LWD [correct]
CONT: The laser warning display ... provides the capability to detect coherent, continuous, multiple laser source emissions anticipated in the battlefield environment.
French (Masers et lasers; Affichage de sécurité)
afficheur d'alerte laser [masculine noun]; AAL [masculine noun]