English (Lasers and Masers; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
laser warning receiver [correct, NATO, standardized]; LWR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: laser warning receiver; LWR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Masers et lasers; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
récepteur d'alerte laser [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LWR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: récepteur d'alerte laser; LWR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.