English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Military Administration)
local wage rate personnel [correct, NATO]; LWR [correct, NATO]
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration militaire)
personnel à statut local [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LWR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]