English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
low wind speed turbine [correct]; LWST [correct]; low-wind-speed turbine [correct]; LWST [correct]; LWST; low wind turbine [correct]; low wind speed wind turbine
DEF: A wind turbine suitable for wind sites where the wind speed is lower than on remote high-class sites (class 6) but whose development is less expensive.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne pour vents faibles [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne pour sites de faibles vitesses de vent [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne conçue pour des sites où la vitesse du vent est plus faible que celle des gisements de forte intensité (classe 6) mais qui sont plus accessibles et par conséquent moins coûteux à exploiter.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador para vientos de baja velocidad [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador para bajas velociades de viento [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador para vientos bajos [correct, masculine noun]