English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Chronology; Mathematical Geography)
local zone time [correct]; LZT [correct]
CONT: If the Local Zone Time (LZT) is 0600 at longitude 119 degree E and the date is 12 December, the time and date at Greenwich, England will be 2200H, 11 December.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Chronologie; Géographie mathématique)
temps civil local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps correspondant au fuseau horaire du lieu et ayant comme référence le temps civil de Greenwich.