English (Rheology; Plastic Materials; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Mark-Houwink equation [correct, standardized]; Mark-Houwink-Sakurada equation [correct, standardized]; M-H-S equation [correct, standardized]
OBS: An equation describing the dependence of the intrinsic viscosity of a polymer on its relative molecular mass ...
OBS: Mark-Houwink equation; Mark-Houwink-Sakurada equation; M-H-S equation: terms standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Rhéologie; Matières plastiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
équation de Mark-Houwink [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; équation de Mark-Houwink-Sakurada [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; équation M-H-S [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Équation décrivant la manière dont la viscosité intrinsèque d’un polymère dépend de sa propre masse moléculaire relative [...]
OBS: équation de Mark-Houwink; équation de Mark-Houwink-Sakurada; équation M-H-S : termes normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Reología; Materiales plásticos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
ecuación de Mark-Houwink [correct, feminine noun]; ecuación de Mark-Houwink-Sakurada [correct, feminine noun]; ecuación de MHS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ecuación que describe la dependencia de la viscosidad intrínseca de un polímero de su peso molecular relativo [...]