English (Public Relations; Communication and Information Management; General Conduct of Military Operations)
military-to-military engagement [correct, officially approved]; M2ME [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In information operations, routine communications and interactions between members or elements of the armed forces of two or more States.
OBS: military-to-military engagement; M2ME: designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Relations publiques; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
relations militaro-militaires [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]; RMM [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des opérations d'information, communications et interactions courantes entre des membres ou des éléments des forces armées de plusieurs États.
OBS: relations militaro-militaires; RMM : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.