English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Pharmacodynamics; Posology; Medication)
minimum alveolar concentration [correct]; MAC [correct]
CONT: The minimum alveolar concentration (MAC) of a potent inhaled anesthetic agent is the concentration that produces immobility in 50% of patients who undergo a standard surgical stimulus.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Pharmacodynamie; Posologie; Médicaments)
concentration alvéolaire minimale [correct, feminine noun]; CAM [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación; Farmacodinámica; Posología; Medicamentos)
concentración alveolar mínima [feminine noun]; CAM [feminine noun]