English (Codes (Software); IT Security; Banking)
MAC computation date [correct, standardized]; DMC [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which the sender computed the message authentication code.
OBS: MAC: message authentication code.
OBS: MAC computation date; DMC: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI; Banque)
date de calcul de MAC [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle l'expéditeur a calculé le code d'authentification du message.
OBS: MAC : code d'authentification de message.
OBS: date de calcul de MAC : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.