English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
machete [correct]; coralbean [correct]; coral tree [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: coral tree: common name also used to refer to the genus Erythrina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
immortelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: immortelle : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Gliricidia sepium et l'espèce Helichrysum petiolare.