English (Equipment (Chemistry))
machine [correct]
DEF: [In automatic analysis], a device, including one or several mechanisms, that can be made to produce useful work.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
machine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En analyses automatisées], [...] dispositif comprenant un ou plusieurs mécanismes destinés à fournir un travail utile.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
máquina [correct, feminine noun]