English (Computer Programs and Programming)
machine instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that can be directly executed by a computer.
CONT: A machine instruction is an element of a machine language.
OBS: machine instruction: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction machine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui peut être directement exécutée par un ordinateur.
CONT: Une instruction machine fait partie d'un langage machine.
OBS: instruction machine : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción en lenguaje de máquina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que ha sido escrita en código de máquina de una computadora (ordenador).
OBS: se refiere a la instrucción que la máquina puede procesar directamente sin necesidad de que sea traducida.