English (Information Processing (Informatics))
machine-readable data [correct, standardized]; machine readable data; machine readable information
DEF: Data which are readily available for data processing.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données exploitables par une machine [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données exploitables sur machine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données lisibles par machine [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Données immédiatement disponibles pour le traitement des données.
OBS: données exploitables par une machine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: S'emploie toujours au pluriel.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos ejecutables por máquina [correct, masculine noun, plural]; información legible por máquina [correct, feminine noun]; datos legibles por máquina [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Información registrada en cualquier medio, en tal forma, que puede detectarse o leerse por una máquina.