English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
machine tool department [correct]; machine shop [correct]
DEF: A workshop in which work is machined to size and assembled.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
atelier d'usinage [correct, masculine noun]; atelier de construction mécanique [masculine noun]
DEF: Atelier d'une entreprise industrielle où l'on façonne des pièces avec des machines-outils.
Spanish (Operación de mecanizado (Metalurgia))
taller mecánico [correct, masculine noun]