English (Economics)
macro level [correct]; macroeconomic level [correct]
CONT: There are two main cross-cutting issues that affect the three dimensions of the economy ... (macroeconomic, sectoral, and household levels): labor supply issues and cost issues. At the macroeconomic level, the reduction in labor supply of people in their most productive years may affect overall output.
CONT: In collaboration with regional departments and networks of the World Bank, the Social Development Department (SDV) through the Social Analysis and Policy Thematic Group, works to mainstream social analysis within Bank operations, both at the project and macro level, by developing standards and disseminating good practices for social analysis and policy issues ...
French (Économique)
échelon macroéconomique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des recherches financées par le CRDI [Centre de recherches pour le développement international] visent à rattacher la réalité des ménages et des collectivités aux politiques prises à l'échelon macroéconomique.
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).