English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
macrodactylia [correct]; macrodactylism [correct]; macrodactyly [correct]; dactylomegaly [correct]; megadactyly [correct]; megadactylia [correct]; megadactylism [correct]; megalodactyly [correct]; megalodactylia [correct]; megalodactylism [correct]; digital gigantism; dactomegaly
DEF: Abnormally large fingers or toes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dactylomégalie [correct, feminine noun]; mégalodactylie [feminine noun]
DEF: Gigantisme des droits et des orteils.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
macrodactilia [correct, feminine noun]