English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
macrodactyly [correct]; macrodactylia [correct]; giant finger [correct]; megalodactylia; megalodactyly
DEF: Congenital enlargement of a digit or digits ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
macrodactylie [correct, feminine noun]; mégalodactylie [feminine noun]
DEF: Hypertrophie congénitale d'un ou de plusieurs doigts ou orteils.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
macrodactilia [correct, feminine noun]; megalodactilia [feminine noun]