English (Visual Disorders)
preretinal macular fibrosis [correct]; primary retinal folds [correct]; preretinal membrane [correct]; macular pucker [correct]; cellophane retinopathy [correct]
DEF: A disease of unknown etiology occurring in the aged, presenting an ophthalmoscopic picture of a glinting reflex in the macular region.
French (Troubles de la vision)
fibrose maculaire prérétinienne [correct, feminine noun]; fibrose maculaire pré-rétinienne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; membrane prérétinienne [feminine noun]; pli maculaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Fibrose maculaire pré-rétinienne et occlusion veineuse (Bulletin des Sociétés d'Ophtalmologie de France; 1986; publ. 1987; Vol. 86; Nº 12; pp. 1539-1547).
OBS: membrane prérétinienne; pli maculaire : base de données Pascal.