English (Translation (General); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
made under this Act [correct]
CONT: Offences and Punishment. ... Every person commits an offence who contravenes (a) a provision of this Act or the regulations; (b) an obligation or a prohibition arising from this Act or the regulations; (c) an order or a direction made under this Act ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
pris en application de la présente loi; rendu en application de la présente loi
CONT: Infractions et peines. [...] Commet une infraction quiconque contrevient : a) à la présente loi ou à ses règlements; b) à toute obligation ou interdiction découlant de la présente loi ou de ses règlements; c) à tout ordre donné ou arrêté pris en application de la présente loi [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.